Simple Introductions: Patchouli oil is a certified essential oil offered at high quality from Indian Manufacturers. We are a leading and worldwide famous in the online sectors of patchouli essential oil. Offer affordable price in several more demanded zone as Middle East, Far East, South Africa, USA and most of Latin America. We introduce patchouli oil thought its basic Use that means it may insect or repellant for fabric at shipping etc. This essential Patchouli oil is also well known as the based oil for making several amazing perfumery products.
Aroma Quality of Patchouli Essential oil: Spicy, Earthy, smoky and musky
Largest Producing Countries: Sri Lanka, Indonesia, and India
Botanical Name: Pogostemon cabling
Common Method of Extraction: Steam distilled
Used parts for producing Patchouli essential oil: Leaves
Classification Notation of Patchouli: Base
Properties: Antibacterial, antiemetic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antichloristic, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, decongestant, deodorant, febrifuge, laxative, nerving, stimulant,
Benefits: Burns, constipation, dandruff, dry skin, indigestion, infections, insect repellant and bites, nervous exhaustion and stress related conditions, oily hair and skin, open pores, uterine tonic, wounds, wrinkles. Patchouli may be added to skin and hair care products. It is considered a fixative in perfumery.
Use it to treat in inflammatory
Helpful for skin complaints
Work as fungus removal conditions
Helpful for making tightens to your skin
Helpful in flue and colds
Try to use it in Diuretic
Useful for hair care
Amazing health care for wound and ulcer related problems
Helpful for bug repellents and also make sweaty and smiling your moods; so plan to buy at affordable rate than other providers from India.