Eucalyptus is an evergreen tree native to Australia and cultivated worldwide such as in India, Europe & South Africa. Eucalyptus oil is extracted from fresh or partially dried leaves and young twigs of Eucalyptus globulus through steam distillation. Eucalyptus oil is colorless to pale yellow liquid in appearance; its odor is aromatic and camphoraceous. Eucalyptus essential oil has antiseptic & medicinal value as it is wonderful for all manner of respiratory disease. Eucalyptus globulus oil has high content cineole up to 60-70%. Cineol based eucalyptus oil is used as a flavoring in various products includes baked goods, confectionary, meat products and beverages and also used as an insect repellant and biopesticide. Eucalyptus oil is obtained by steam/Hydro distillation from leaves of selected species of Eucalyptus tree. In India it is exacted from Eucalyptus globules. We SBE Products offer 100% Natural Eucalyptus Oil as per specification IP, BP and USP.
Uses Indian Eucalyptus Oil:
Massage of few drops of oil increases circulation of blood, it helps in relaxation and reducing headaches as it increase blood circulation of brain, as it is a vasodilator, inhaling it helps to ease asthma.
It helps to cure respiratory disorders like asthma, cough and cold, congestion if inhaled and massaged over effected area. Use of eucalyptus oil can also helps in diabetes.
It is antiviral, antibacterial, anti-fungal, thus it is best available natural disinfectant. Massaging of the oil helps in curing diarrhea, dysentery and inflammation.
It is a known expectorant, anti pyre-tic, analgesic, anti inflammatory therefore it helps in curing cold cough, flu and fever and even measles.
It helps in fighting tiredness even jet lag it refreshes mind and body. Eucalyptus oil also helps in curing and easing Rhinitis, over exercised Muscles, Neuralgia, Neuritis, Pneumonia, Sinusitis, Tuberculosis, and Tennis Elbow.
There are several other uses of eucalyptus oil in flavor and fragrances industry, cosmetic industry, confectionery and many more.
Eucalyptus oil is a volatile watery liquid; it has a sharp camphorous aroma, fruity, sweet, fresh and very distinctive aroma. It is water while to pale yellow in color turns darker with time.
Eucalyptus oil is constituted of Alpha-pinene, Beta-pinene, Alpha-phellandrene, Cineole, Limonene, terpinen-4-ol etc.
Where to Buy Brand Eucalyptus Oil?
We pleased to introduce you that SBE Products is a brand manufacturer and leading exporter of 100% pure and natural eucalyptus oil Eucalyptus oil is acquired from Eucalyptus, a genus belongs to Myrtaceae family. We offer Indian Eucalyptus Oil by the following on-line terms:
Eucalyptus oil IP India
Pure eucalyptus oil India
Eucalyptus oil suppliers
Eucalyptus oil for hair
BP eucalyptus oil Manufacturers India
Eucalyptus oil for cold
Eucalyptus oil for skin
Eucalyptus oil for cough
Natural Eucalyptus Oil IP, BP, USP
Eucalyptus oil pregnancy