Menthyl acetate is a faded, colorless clear liquid having a mint fragrant smell. Obtained from pure and organic Mentha arvensis, it is a natural monoterpene which contributes to the smell and aroma of peppermint. It is in great requirement because of its characteristics in taste as well as perfume focuses. Menthyl acetate is the acetate ester of menthol that constitutes 3-5% of the volatile oil of Mentha arvensis oil. The product is used in various industries such as perfumery, beauty products, drugs, cigarettes, pharmaceutical, etc.
Mentha Arvensis Essential Oil:We provide a large range of Mentha Arvensis oils, used in various purposes like treatments of various diseases, as well as in cosmetics. These are extracted from plants at the foothills of Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh. These oils are obtained through steam distillation and filtration of the plant It is cool, minty, green woodsy, berry, exotic spicy, melons, guava-likewith senn-sen, ambrette and red licorice technicalities. It is also used in flavor concentrate, pepper mint, strawberry, buchu oil, lemon balm, etc. The source of Menthyl acetate is ex 100% pure and natural Mentha Arvensis.
Mentha Oil and its constituents and derivatives are used in food, pharmaceutical and perfumery and flavoring industry.
Menthol, the main constituent of Mentha Oil is obtained through slow cooling through refrigeration, crystallization, centrifugal and drying of Mentha Oil.
It is used in the manufacture of lozenges, toothpastes, pain balms, cold balms etc
We also offer:
Menthyl Acetate Manufacturers
Menthyl Acetate Suppliers
Pure and Natural Menthyl Acetate
Natural Menthyl Acetate
High Quality Menthyl Acetate
Menthyl Acetate Crude
100% Pure Menthyl Acetate
Menthyl Acetate Exporter
Menthyl Acetate Rectified
Benefits Of Menthyl Acetate
Uses Of Menthyl Acetate